Derwent Primary School

Derwent Lower Eagle

Derwent Lower School

Life at Derwent Primary School Life at Derwent Primary School Life at Derwent Primary School Life at Derwent Primary School Life at Derwent Primary School Life at Derwent Primary School Life at Derwent Primary School Life at Derwent Primary School Life at Derwent Primary School Life at Derwent Primary School

Related Pages

Staff

STAFF LIST

 

 

 

EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER

 

Mr James Adkins

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Designated teacher assigned to LAC

 

DEPUTY HEADTEACHERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERIM ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS

 

 

Mrs Tenille Rimmer (Interim Deputy Head)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Sonya Read

Mrs Karolina Piera-Harris

 

Personal development, behaviour and welfare

English Lead

Maths Lead

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

Miss Marion Griffon

Miss Thea Sheppard

Mr Callum Masterson (Mat cover)

 

Mrs Karolina Piera-Harris  

Miss Gerda Du Toit

Ms Sarah Teale

Ms Allison Calder

Miss Melanie Pyman

Mrs Sarah Murphy

 

-  Pre-School - Caterpillars

-  Rec - Hedgehogs Class

-  Rec - Hedgehogs Class

 

-  Year 1  -  Rabbits Class

-  Year 1   - Rabbits Class

-  Year 2  -  Owls Class

-  Year 3  -  Mice Class

Year 4  -  Foxes Class

-  Year 5 -   Otters class

 

OFFICE STAFF

Mrs Kam Parmar

Miss Jenna Faulkner

Miss Daisy Oatham

Miss Ellie Ferris

Bursar 

School Business Manager

Finance Assistant

Office Apprentice

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS AND 1:1 SUPPORT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Music Teacher 

 

  

HLTA

 

NURSERY NURSE

 

LEADER of FAMILY SUPPORT WORKER

 

SENCO

 

 

RAF BENEVOLENT FUND WORKER

 

Mrs Nikki Lee

Mrs Angela Heaps

Miss Magdelina Divaira 

Miss Kade Perkins

Miss Emily Fox

Mr Charlie Monks

Mrs Bev Currey 

Mr Toby Tomlinson

Mrs Anita New

Miss Tarryn Johnson  

Mrs Sally Amner 

 

Mrs Maxine Ansell

 

 

Ms Julia Waby

  

Mrs Tina Smith

 

Position Vacant

 

 

Mrs Jacqueline McPherson

 

 

Mrs Elizabeth Jackson

 

Reception

Reception

Reception/Year 4

Year 1

Year 1

Year 2

Year 3

Year 3

Year 4

Year 4 

Year 5

 

 

 

 

  

 

Caterpillars

 

 

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs Bev Currey

Miss Emily Gentle

Ms Pamela Sweeney

Mr Toby Tomlinson

Miss Kade Perkins

Mr Charlie Monks

Mrs Nikki Lee

Miss Emily Fox

Miss Tarryn Johnson

Miss Magdelina Divaira

KITCHEN STAFF

Mrs Michelle Lewandowski

Mrs Natarcia Balt

Kitchen Manager

Kitchen Assistant

WRAP AROUND CARE (BREAKFAST & AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS)

Mrs Carrie Jeffrey

Mrs Bev Currey

Mrs Susan Simpkins

Mr Charlie Monks

Ms Julia Waby

Miss Emily Gentle

Mrs Angela Heaps 

Miss Emily Fox

Mr Toby Tomlinson 

Mrs Sally Amner

 

CLEANERS

 

Tenon FM 

 

 

Subject Leads 2021/2022